» » Skepta - Greatest Hits
Skepta - Greatest Hits mp3 track

Skepta - Greatest Hits mp3 track

MP3 1860 mb. | FLAC 1772 mb. | WMA 1331 mb.

Performer: Skepta
Title: Greatest Hits
Released: 2007
Style: Grime
Category: Electronic / Hip hop
Rating: 4.4 ✦
Other format: AA AHX TTA AU FLAC DMF AAC

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 The Journey 2:17
2 I'm There 3:09
3 Doin' It Again
Featuring [Uncredited] – Bear Man, Bossman , Footsie, JME , Jammer, MC Creed, Trim , Wiley
3:46
4 Listen Up 3:18
5 I Spy
Producer – B. Darroux*
2:46
6 Single
Producer – R. Cowie*
2:50
7 Ayia Napa 2006 Skit
Producer – Jamie Adenuga
2:44
8 Greatest Hits
Producer – R. Cowie*
2:54
9 In A Corner
Featuring [Uncredited] – Flow Dan, Trigga
3:23
10 Not Your Average Joe
Producer – TNT
3:33
11 Sweet Mother 3:13
12 Shape Shifting 2:59
13 Blood, Sweat And Tears
Featuring [Uncredited] – JME , Shorty
3:43
14a Cold Turkey 3:10
14b Single (Remix)
Featuring [Uncredited] – JME , Wiley
2:13

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Joseph Adenuga
  • Copyright (c) – Joseph Adenuga
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Boy Better Know
  • Copyright (c) – Boy Better Know
  • Manufactured By – Optimal Media Production – A963065

Credits

  • Producer – J. Adenuga* (tracks: 1 to 4, 9, 11 to 14)
  • Written-By – J. Adenuga* (tracks: 1 to 6, 8 to 14), Joseph Adenuga* (tracks: 7)

Notes

Debut album release from Skepta. Not a greatest hits release in the traditional sense, although it does feature the well known tracks Doin' It Again (aka Duppy) and Single. Single (Remix) is not acknowledged on the back cover or booklet. Total length of track 14 including silence is 6:43.

Track 9 features an uncredited verse from veteran drum and bass MC Spyda

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 6 66017 17192 0
  • Barcode (Scanned): 66017171920
  • Mastering SID Code: ifpi L572
  • Mould SID Code (In The Matrix): IFPI 9721
  • Matrix / Runout: manufactured by optimal media production A963065-01

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
none Skepta Greatest Hits Sampler ‎(CDr, Smplr) Boy Better Know none Unknown


Greatest Hits (Skepta album). Studio album by Skepta. Recorded Track listing No. Title.

AKA: Joseph J. Adenuga, Joseph O. Adenuga, Skeppy, Joseph Olaitan Adenuga, Joseph Junior Adenuga, and Joseph Adenuga. Joseph Junior Adenuga (born 19 September 1982), better known by his stage name Skepta, is an English grime MC and producer of Nigerian descent, known for co-founding the prestigious grime collective/label Boy Better Know alongside his brother Jme. After finding success in the UK grime scene with his debut album Greatest Hits, he continued his momentum with five projects (two albums and three mixtapes) in four years. After three years of keeping a low profile, Skepta emerged with a new ambition-to go global. He achieved this with his then-upcoming fourth album’s (Konnichiwa) lead single, Shutdown, co-signs from Drake, and multiple collaborations with American artists.

Download and listen online Greatest Hits by Skepta. Genre - Rap. Duration – 02:54. Format – mp3. Music video. On this page you can download song Skepta - Greatest Hits in mp3 and listen online. Skepta - Greatest Hits. Watch music video "Skepta - Greatest Hits" online. Send lyrics Send translation.

Boy Better Know Item No: 440402. Skepta - Greatest Hits CD. Show all ItemsShow all. Vinyl, CD & Tape from Label.

Greatest Hits is the 2007 debut album from North London Grime MC Skepta. This is the first official Boy Better Know national release Skepta feat Creed, Wiley, JME, Jammer, Footsie, Bossman, Bear Man & Trim - Duppy. by dannycgrimetime on 2010-01-19 In Video. Greatest Hits is the 2007 debut album from North London Grime MC Skepta. This is the first official Boy Better Know national release  . From Skepta's album 'Greatest Hits' with Shorty and JME, an amazing tune which I felt deserved a lyric video on youtube. Stormzy - 168 (Full Mixtape). by The Home Of UK Rap on 2016-12-09 In Video. Skepta: Top Boy (The Documentary). by Noisey on 2015-11-18 In Video. This summer Skepta embarked on a sold out tour of East Coast America & Canada, culminating in a performance alongside Drake at the OVO fest in Toronto.

The best album by Skepta is Konnichiwa which is ranked number 4,717 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 367. Skepta is ranked number 2,905 in the overall artist rankings with a total rank score of 400. Product Details. DEVLIN - THE DEVIL IN CD - NEW - SIGNED GRIME SKEPTA BBK MAVERICK SABRE UK Condition: Brand New. Time left: 6h 32m 58s. Ships to: Worldwide. EL700) Skepta vs N-Dubtz, So Alive - DJ CD Condition: Very Good. Time left: 6h 52m 18s. Listen to Skepta on YouTube. Skepta - Bullet From A Gun. Skepta - 'Greaze Mode' ft. Nafe Smallz (Official Video).

Skepta Announces New Album Ignorance Is Bliss. Skepta Joins Mick Jagger for New Song England Lost : Listen. Skepta Details New Album Konnichiwa, Samples Queens of the Stone Age on New Single "Man": Listen.